All Banks Officials Missed Call Number, SMS Number 2020

All Banks Officials Missed Call Number, SMS Number 2020, Get All Bank Balance Enquiry Number, Bank Missed Call Number: As everybody knows the fact that, how much importance we gave to our banking sector. Everybody needs a bank account to continue to send and transfer transactions. When we see backwards, our Banking Industry was not fast and reliable as this is now. We faced many difficulties while knowing our Salary credit details, statements, account balance, to update any banking details, and many more. But, today all of these problems are just missed calls apart from ways from us. With the help of missed call alerts, SMS services, we will get to know everything related to the Bank Accounts easily. Here in this article, we will discuss everything related to the meaning of the Missed Call Balance Check Number in all Banks, detailed information of all Nationalized Banks and Private Banks, should read this article very carefully. So, please read our article until the end.

Topic Name All Banks Officials Missed Call Number, SMS Number 2020
Article Category Bank Missed Call Number
Missed Call Balance Check Number [Major Indian Banks]
Nationalized Banks
Private Sector Banks (Indian)
Frequently Asked Questions
Related To All Indian Banks


Bank Missed Call Number

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the Missed Call Number of all Indian Banks. We will share a full list of authorized Bank Account details from the Reserve Bank of India, SMS banking information, customer care contact number, and Email. If anyone wants to know the transaction information, account balance, or cheque payment, then type an only single message or missed call to the authorities. With this, they will message you about your bank account details. The detail is as follows:


Bank amalgamated:

  • Indian Bank merged with Allahabad Bank.
  • United Bank of India & OBC merged with Punjab National Bank.
  • Corporation Bank & Andhra Bank merged with Union Bank of India.
  • Syndicate Bank merged with Canara Bank.


[Bank Balance] State Bank of India

State Bank of India

SBI Customer care Number 1800 11 2211, 1800 425 3800, 080-26599990
Not happy with service SMS “UNHAPPY” to 8008202020
SBI Bank Balance no. 09223766666
Cheque book request CHQREQ to 09223588888
SMS balance enquiry BAL to 09223766666
SBI SMS mini statement MSTMT to 09223866666
E-statement-last 6 months     ESTMT Space <Account number> Space<code> to 09223588888 (Note: code will be of four numbers used to encrypt the PDF attachment.)
SMS facility Text
Register to complain Click here
Missed call Service Number
Official website Click Here


Missed Call Balance Check Number [Major Indian Banks]

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the Missed Call Balance Check Number of Indian Banks. The detail is as follows:

Bank Name Balance Enquiry Number
Axis Bank 18004195959
Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
Allahabad Bank 09224150150
AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
IndusInd Bank 18002741000
IDBI Bank 18008431122
Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
ICICI Bank 02230256767
Deutsche Bank 18602666601
Bank of India (BoI) 09015135135
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 09211937373
Central Bank of India 09222250000
Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
Indian Bank 09289592895
RBL Bank 18004190610
Union Bank of India 09223008586
Dena Bank 09289356677
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Banks merged with SBI (SBBJ, SBH, SBT, SBP, and SBM) 09223766666
Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
Corporation Bank 09289792897
Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
South Indian Bank 09223008488
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
Federal Bank 8431900900
United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
Yes Bank 09223920000
Bandhan Bank 18002588181
UCO Bank 09278792787
DCB Bank 7506660011
State Bank of India (SBI) 09223766666
Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
Karnataka Bank 18004251445
Citibank 9880752484
Canara Bank 09015483483
IDFC First Bank 18002700720
HDFC Bank 18002703333
Oriental Bank of Commerce 08067205757
Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
The City Union Bank 9278177444
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
Andhra Bank 09223011300
Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700


Nationalized Banks

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the several Nationalized Banks. The detail is as follows:


Allahabad Bank

Allahabad Bank

 

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Allahabad Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer Care Number 18005722000
Official website Click Here


UCO Bank

UCO Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about UCO Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-274-0123
Official website Click Here


Andhra Bank

Andhra Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Andhra Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer Care Number 1800 – 425 – 1515
Debit Card Block CARD BLOCK space Account number last 4 digits & send it to 56161
Check Account Balance 09223011300
Block through Email [email protected] or call 1800-425-1515
Missed Call Facility Number
Official website Click Here


Bank of India

Bank of India

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Bank of India. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 18001031906, 1800220229
To Complain Click here
Official website Click Here


Punjab National Bank

Punjab National Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Punjab National Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-180-2222 1800-103-2222
For account balance 1800-180-2223
Official website Click Here
Missed call facility Number


Bank of Maharashtra

Bank of Maharashtra

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the Bank of Maharashtra. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-233-4526 1800-102-2636
Official website Click Here
Email ID [email protected] [email protected]


Indian Overseas Bank

Indian Overseas Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the Indian Overseas Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 18004254445
Mini statement MINI Space account number last four-digit
SMS facility Text send to 8424022122
Official website Click Here
Account balance BAL (space) account number last four-digit


Central Bank of India

Central Bank of India

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Central Bank of India. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-22-1911
Mini Statement 9555144441
Balance Enquiry 9555244442
Missed call facility Number
Official website Click Here


Corporation Bank

Corporation Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Corporation Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-3555
Missed call facility Number
To Check Account Balance 9268892688
Official website Click Here


Indian Bank

Indian Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Indian Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-4250-0000
Official website Click Here


Oriental Bank of Commerce

Oriental Bank of Commerce

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Oriental Bank of Commerce. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-102-1235, 1800-180-1235, 0120-2580001,

1800 103 2222, 1800 180 2222

For statement   STM <Account number>
Official website Click Here
SMS Facility Text send to 9915622622
For account balance ACBAL <account number>
Mini statement 08067205767
For Account balance 08067205757
Missed call facility Number


Canara Bank

Canara Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Canara Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-0018
Last five transactions (English) 09015734734
Account balance 09015483483
Last five transaction (Hindi) 09015637637
Missed call facility Number
Official website Click Here


United Bank of India

United Bank of India

Here we will provide you with detailed information about United Bank of India. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-345-0345
Cheque status UCSR space cheque number
Mini statement UMNS space account number
Balance enquiry UBAL space account number
SMS facility Text send to 09223008486
Nearest branch BRANCH space pin code space location/city
Missed call facility Account balance 09223008586
Official website Click Here


Bank of Baroda

Bank of Baroda

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Bank of Baroda. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 18002584455, 18001024455, 18001027788 (for PMJDY)
For Mini Statement 8468001122
Balance Enquiry 8468001111
E-mail ID [email protected]
Service of a Missed call Number
Official website Click Here


Punjab & Sind Bank

Punjab & Sind Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Punjab & Sind Bank. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-419-8300
Balance enquiry number 7039035156
Official website Click Here
Missed call facility Number


Private Sector Banks (Indian)

Here we will provide you with detailed information about the several Private Sector Banks (Indian). The detail is as follows:


Axis Bank Limited

Axis Bank

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Axis Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1860-419-5555, 1860-500-5555
To get your account balance Call on 1800-419-5959 (toll-Free number)
To get your mini statement Call on 1800-419-6969 (toll-Free number)
Official website Click Here
Missed call banking Number


Bandhan Bank Limited

Bandhan Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Bandhan Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-258-8181 033-4409-9090
Cheque stop   CHQSTOP space<Account number>space <Cheque number>
Balance enquiry 9223008666
Balance enquiry BAL <Account number>
SMS Banking Text send to 9223011000
Mini statement enquiry MINI <Account number>
Mini statement enquiry 9223008777
Cheque Status CHQSTATUS space<Account number> space <Cheque number>
Missed call facility Number
Official website Click Here


CSB Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about CSB Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-266-9090
Balance Enquiry 8828800900
Email [email protected]
Missed call banking Number
Official website Click Here


City Union Bank Limited

City Union Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about City Union Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 044-71225000
Missed call banking Number
For account balance 9278177444
Official website Click Here
Email [email protected]


DCB Bank Limited

DCB Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about DCB Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-209-5363 1800-123-5363
To block DCB debit card BLOCK DC (mention last four digits of debit card)
balance enquiry 7506660011
Cheque book Request CHQBOOK
Request a cheque book 7506660033
For account balance   BAL
SMS Facility Text to be used for SMS (send it to 9821878789)
Details of last five transactions STMT
Request email statement for last 1 month 7506660044
Stop cheque Request STOP (cheque number)
Mini statement 7506660022
Official website Click Here
Missed call facility Number
Email [email protected]


Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited

Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Dhanlaxmi Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number +91-0487-6613-000
One day statement for Disable/enable Debit Card 88-93553553
Account balance 80-67747711
E-statement last three months 80-67747733
Official website Click Here
Missed call facility Number
Email [email protected]


Federal Bank Limited

Federal Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Federal Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 0484-2385511, 0484-2385536
Missed call Enquiry Number
For account balance BAL <Space> myshortno send it to 9895088888
For account balance 8431900900
SMS Banking Text and number
Official website Click Here


HDFC Bank Limited

HDFC Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about HDFC Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number Click here
Official website Click Here


ICICI Bank Limited

ICICI Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about ICICI Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1860-120-7777
Stop Cheque Payment ISCR (space) cheque number (Space) last 6 digit account and send it to 9215676766
For account balance 9594612612
SMS Enquiry Text and number
Account balance   IBAL (space) last 6 digits of account number send it to 9215676766
Last three transaction 9594613613
Official website Click Here
Missed call enquiry Number
Email [email protected]


Induslnd Bank Limited

IndusInd Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about IndusInd Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1860-500-5004
Official website Click Here
Email [email protected]


IDFC First Bank Limited

IDFC First Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about IDFC First Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-419-4332
For Account balance BAL (Space) last 4 digits of the account number
Account balance 1800-2700-720
SMS Banking Text (send to 5676732 or 9289289960)
Official website Click Here
Missed call Number
Email [email protected]


Jammu And Kashmir Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Jammu & Kashmir Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 0194-2481999
Contact Centre 1800-1800-234
ATM helpdesk +91-194-2713333
Official website Click Here


Karnataka Bank Limited

Karnataka Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Karnataka Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-1444 080-22-21507 080-22-21508 080-22-21509
IFSC Search RTG <space> <pin code>
For Balance enquiry 1800-425-1445
Branch Search BRN <space> <pin code>
SMS Banking Text (send it to 9880654321)
Funds transfer within Bank FTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Mini statement TRN <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Loan Account Enquiry LON <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Stop payment of the cheque STP <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
FD Account Enquiry FDE <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Cheque Book request CBR <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Fund Transfer own account FTO <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
Cheque Status Enquiry CPS <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <space> <cheque number>
Funds Transfer NEFT FTT <space> <Account number/Account Nick name> <Space> <Credit beneficiary nickname> <space> MMID <space> <A/c No.>
Balance Enquiry BAL <space> <Account number/Account Nick name>
ATM Search ATM <space> <pin code>
For mini statement 1800-425-1446
Email [email protected]
Missed call Banking Number
Official website Click Here


Karur Vysya Bank Limited

Karur Vysya Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Karur Vysya Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1860-258-1916
For Help KVBHLP
Missed call Banking Number
Cheque status KVBCHQ
For account statement 09266292665
For account balance KVBBAL
SMS banking Text (send the text to 9244770000 OR 56161)
For transaction KVBTXN
For customer ID 08882101234
Stop cheque payment KVBCHS
For balance Enquiry 09266292666
Email [email protected]
Customer care for Lost or stolen Debit card 1860-258-1916
Official website Click Here


Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-209-0000 (24×7) 1860-266-0811
Know your customer relation number (CRN) CRN
For account balance BAL
Nearest Branch BRANCH <space> 6 digit pin code
Last 3-month statement on email STMT <space> last 4 digit of account number
Nearest ATM ATM <space> 6 digit pin code
New cheque book request CHQBOOK <space> last 4 digit of account number
Cheque status CHQSTATUS <space> last 4 digit of account number <space> 6 digit of cheque number
For a list of other SMS baking keywords HELP
Last three transactions TXN <space> last 4 digit of account number
Email [email protected]
SMS banking Text (send it to 9971056767 or 5676788)
Official website Click Here


Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited

Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Lakshmi Vilas Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-2233
Cheque status LVBCHQ <space> last 6 digit of account number <space><cheque number>
For SMS banking Text (send it to 9282441155)
Last 5 transaction LVBTXN
For account balance LVBBAL
For registration LVBREG <space> <customer ID>
Stop the payment of a cheque LVBSTCHRQ<space><last 6 digit of the account number><space><cheque number>
Cheque book request LVBCHRQ <space><last 6 digit of the account number>
Missed call banking For account balance 8882441155
Official website Click Here


Nainital Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Nainital Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-180-4031, 1800-180-4031 (for debit card), 05946-250152 (for debit card)
SMS Banking form Click here
For balance enquiry NTBL <space><last 13 digit of account number>
For last 5 transaction enquiry NTBL<space><account number>
For cheque status NTBL <space>CHQ<space><last 13 digit of account number>
For ATM block (instantly) NTBL<space>ATMBLOCK<space><last 3 digit of account number>
For last 5 transaction NTBL <space>TRN<space><last 13 digit of account number>
SMS banking Text (send it to 56363)
Official website Click Here


RBL Bank Limited

RBL Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about RBL Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number +91-2261156300 (for banking), +9122-62327777 (for credit card), +9122-7119 0900 (for a super card)
For account balance BAL <customer ID>
For account balance 1800-419-0610
For registration REG <customer ID>
SMS banking Text (send it to 9223366333)
Email [email protected]
Missed call banking Number
Official website Click Here


South Indian Bank Limited

South Indian Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about South Indian Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-1809 (toll-free,) 1800-102-9408 (toll-free), Telephone number +914842388555, +914872444336
Locate nearest ATM ATM < 4 digit PIN number><6 digit pin code number> Note: 4 digit pin number is last 4 digit account number and you could anytime)
For account balance BAL < 4 digit PIN number>
Status of cheque CSI < 4 digit PIN number>six digit cheque number>
last four transaction TRN < 4 digit PIN number>
Email [email protected]
SMS Banking Text (send the SMS to 09840777222)
Official website Click Here


Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-425-0426
To block the ATM card 08467974343
For account balance 09211937373
For the last 5 transactions 09211947474
Email [email protected]
Missed call banking Number
Official website Click Here


YES Bank Limited

YES Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about YES Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-1200 (toll-free) +91-9552220020
Missed call banking For account balance Number 09223921111
For registration YESREG (from your registered mobile number) send it to 9840909000
Block credit card BLKCC <space><last 4 digit> send it to 9840909000
For account balance YESBAL <customer ID> send it to 9840909000
Email [email protected]
SMS banking Text and number
Official website Click Here


IDBI Bank Limited

IDBI Bank Limited

Here we will provide you with detailed information about IDBI Bank Limited. The detail is as follows:

Customer care Number 1800-209-4324, 1800-22-1070, 1800-22-6999 (for debit card blocking)
For account balance 1800-843-1122
For account balance BAL<space> Customer ID
To block debit card BLOCK <customer ID><card number> to 5676777 OR BLOCK <customer ID> to 5676777
Cheque status CPS<space><customer ID><space><cheque number>
Request for cheque book CPS <space><customer ID><space><P/M> Note: P: person and M: mail
Missed call banking Number
Last three transactions TXN <space>Customer ID
For mini statement 1800-843-1133
SMS banking Text and number
Official website Click Here


I just hope that every one of you will understand this article very well and are ready to take advantage of it. If you are facing any problems related to the meaning of the Bank Balance SMS number, missed call number, for all Indian banks, then you may ask your queries in the given comment box. For more updates, kindly check our website daily.


Frequently Asked Questions


Can we find all national and private bank missed call number or balance check numbers online?

Yes, you can find it online. Our article represents you all of these bank account details.


What is the contact number of IDBI Bank Limited to check bank account details?

1800-843-1122


What message should we send to check the account balance in YES Bank Limited?

YESBAL <customer ID> send it to 9840909000.


What is the Customer Care Number of RBL Bank Limited?

The customer care number of RBL Bank Limited is as follows +91-2261156300 (for banking), +9122-62327777 (for credit card), +9122-7119 0900 (for a super card).

Leave a Comment